10.26.2009

Pumpkin Carving Day :)



So today me and my boyfriend did pumpkin carving. It was both of our first times. But I must admit as dirty as we got ; it was fun. ( this sounds SO wrong; or maybe im just a perv LOL ). But yeah yall know what I mean. I had a blast & hes mad cus mine came out better & he messed up on one of the eyes. LOL. They are in my living room right now lit up and looking pretty :) Deff doing it again next year. It was a fun experience. Even if it took like 3 hours! haha. Now im here watching my brother and my BF play nba live - aka its nap time for me ! LOL. Thanks to all my blog followers that actually read my stuff <3 4 more days till halloween. Im excited <3







ohh && i beat him at UNO like 5 times ; He just needs to get the fact that im better at him at EVERYTHING :) Lol.


6 showing love:

KEYS said...

haha this is really cute!
i wanna do this tooo!

xxxx said...

i tried carving pumpkins one time like ten years ago it was too much work

Rai said...

I have never carved a pumpkin!

lol! Boyfriends can be sore losers sometimes. I LOVE UNO!

Elizabeth said...

looks like a lot of fun!

thestartsteam said...

aaww, your pumpkins look great!

Alina said...

Hey girl, great blog and Thanks for following :) Hey I have a question, is your boyfriend's name Rob? He looks so familiar...lol If it is Rob, do you know his friend Eddie? I go out with his brother Jonathan...lol What a coincidence lol