10.20.2009

yummy ghost !


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Yes -- I am still in the Halloween spirit; haha. My costume comes in the mail on FRIDAY. I am suuuuuuuuuper hyped. Hopefully for Halloween its in the low 60's like today. I really dont wanna take a jacket with me out; but most likely will have to. Im really exicted to hit up the Halloween parade in the village ; I have never gone before.

This week I will be going to a pumpkin patch to do my pumpkin carving with the boyfriend & my family. I cant make up my mind if I want to paint a face on it or carve a face SOOO I decided I will do both. I am also making some Halloween cookies that day. I will deff blog on that day & add some pictures for my blogettes :)

6 showing love:

Rai said...

I think I have no PLANS whatsoever for Halloween... LMAO! :(

I used to love me some Peeps, now not so much.

Can't wait to see all the photos.

Elizabeth said...

you look cute.

gor(jess). said...

awww rai ; lol its okay ull prolly still cud have fun at home watching scary movies & stuffing ur face lol

elizabeth ; thankuuu dear <3

xxxx said...

cant wait for halloween

Love, Sweetcheeks said...

hehe..cute blog! and those halloween marshmellow inspired peeps are so yummy :)

KEYS said...

haha how cuteeee.