4.18.2009

tagged; check if i tagged you !

I was tagged by MiSs RiNNiE to do this survey, thankyou hun :) Enjoy && check at the bottom if you have been tagged :)



What is your current obsession?
magazines -- i am a subscriber to nylon , teen vogue, cosmo girl, cosmopolitan, elle, allure, seventeen, us weekly, && marie claire . =X lol.

What is your weirdest obsession?
hmm -- hello kitty stuff , i guess since im about to be 22 soon lol

What are you wearing today?
right now im wearing and H&M plaid shirt ; skinny jeans, flats.

What’s for dinner today?
pizza hut , cus our mom promised from last week lmao.

What would make today special?
today is special, every day is because God let me live it :)

What would you like to learn to do?
make my own clothes, i would deff have to agree with you miss rinnie !

What’s the last thing you bought?
yesterday -- i bought the US weekly && banana milkshake

What are you listening to right now?
Exxxes - Joe Budden

What is your favourite weather?
I like spring -- when its like 70-80 outside. But summer is gunna be bomb this year i cannot wait :)

What is your most challenging goal right now?
uhmm -- stick to one job. lol. i change my jobs every two months or so. =/

What do you think about the person who tagged you?
shes cool -- i love her blogs :) there very unique.

If you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished anywhere in the world, where would you like it to be?
i love NY way too much , so id have to say a nice quiet place up in Long Island , or Conneticuit

What would you like to have in your hands right now?
a zillion dollars, lol.

What would you like to get rid of?
all negativity && violence in the world

If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go?
Florida to see my family <3

Which language do you want to learn?
Italian ...which im currently working on right now.

What do you look for in a friend?
loyalty && someone really trustworthy that doesnt sugar coat shit , i need some one real -- thats a hard thing to find.

Who do you want to meet in person?
Jessica Alba && Ed Westwick, yumm. LOL

What’s your favourite type of music?
I listen to it alllll , but my MOST favorite would have to be r&b

What is your favourite piece of clothing you own?
thats tough -- id have to say my VS sweats & hoodies ... there just so damn comfy.

What is your dream job?
A Elementary School Teacher/ Sunday School teacher/ Well Known Author.

Any favourite models?
Nope ... I really never been into the whole model thing , I dont know much names lol or keep up with it .

If you had £100 now what would you spend it on?
clothes,shoes,bags --- even tho i know it shud be spent on more important things i cant help it =X

Favourite designer?
Betsy Johnson

Fashion pet peeve?
bell bottom pants --- there not cute to me any more, at all. eww. lol.

Do you admire anyone’s style?
i love how lauren conrad; jessica alba; rihanna; and leighton meester dress.

Describe your personal style
I think im pretty casual , for regular days . but id rather be in heels/pumps then in flats or sneakers. I also lovvvvve chunky jewlery if its big earrings , big rings, a lot of necklaces. im verrry girly i guess.

Okay, here's the rules:

1. Respond and rework: answer the questions on your blog, replace one question that you dislike with a question of your own invention, add one more question of your own.

2. Tag eight other people.

ok sooo I tag ---


1.Maggie uson from Honey Bunny
2.Stephie J from There are other people out there who feel as we do, live as we do, love as we do.
3.Rai from La.Morena
4.tiff from BighairBiggerlashes
5.Caro Babyy from YO!Caroline
6.Little Miss Knobody from Music. Love. Heartaches & Headaches.
7.MiiNd 0f --->Fř£Sh pŘîNÇëSš™
8.MAi from SiMPLYxMAi


Photobucket

5 showing love:

Rai said...

Ooooh! I'll do the survey tomorrow or Monday. =]

JuJu said...

lol @ the hello kitty obsession; im abt to be 25 and i'm still obsessed so don't feel bad.. haa.

Sarah said...

Ooh great questions! And I agree- Ed Westwick(!!!!!!!!) oh what I wouldn't give....

Athena Christine. said...

i loveee joey b!!!

♥Nikki D.City Star♥ said...

Luved the responses! Great Blog sweetie :)